Play now
My Tiny Market
My Tiny Market
My Tiny MarketMy Tiny Market
Mini Market Tycoon IdleMini Market Tycoon IdleMini Monkey MartMini Monkey MartHypermarket 3D: Store CashierHypermarket 3D: Store CashierSupermarket EmpireSupermarket EmpireShopping BusinessShopping BusinessPizza Inc.Pizza Inc.Cargo SkatesCargo SkatesIdle Vlogger SimulatorIdle Vlogger SimulatorBuild an Island!Build an Island!Idle Mining EmpireIdle Mining EmpireIdle Game Dev SimulatorIdle Game Dev SimulatorTheme HotelTheme HotelIdle Train Empire TycoonIdle Train Empire TycoonClean It: Cleaning GamesClean It: Cleaning GamesSpa EmpireSpa EmpireGrow PetGrow PetMy Arcade CenterMy Arcade CenterMy WaterparkMy WaterparkGrow a Garden - Growden ioGrow a Garden - Growden ioCooking EmpireCooking EmpireDrive-in Cinema: Idle GameDrive-in Cinema: Idle GameGym Simulator - TycoonGym Simulator - TycoonPapa's CheeseriaPapa's CheeseriaHarvest SimulatorHarvest SimulatorDogeminer 2: Back to The MoonDogeminer 2: Back to The MoonCrazy Goose SimulatorCrazy Goose SimulatorRaccoon RetailRaccoon RetailIdle Baseball TycoonIdle Baseball TycoonSchool Simulator: My SchoolSchool Simulator: My SchoolTiny FishingTiny FishingBus Simulator: EVOBus Simulator: EVOCat ClickerCat ClickerSupermarket Simulator: The OriginalSupermarket Simulator: The OriginalGrindcraftGrindcraftPlanet ClickerPlanet ClickerFarm LandFarm LandFight Arena OnlineFight Arena OnlineThe MachinEGGThe MachinEGGTube ClickerTube ClickerSkateboard MasterSkateboard MasterYenemyYenemyCandy Clicker 2Candy Clicker 2SuperMarket Store SimulatorSuperMarket Store SimulatorCandy ClickerCandy ClickerKubz ioKubz ioCookie ClickerCookie ClickerCat Life Simulator: Devil CatCat Life Simulator: Devil CatIdle Airport CEOIdle Airport CEOPapa's FreezeriaPapa's FreezeriaMine Blogger Simulator 3DMine Blogger Simulator 3DPapa's PancakeriaPapa's PancakeriaThe Donut GameThe Donut GameGrow a Garden: Online & OfflineGrow a Garden: Online & OfflineObby Grow a GardenObby Grow a GardenPocket UniversePocket UniverseMow ItMow ItClicker HeroesClicker HeroesIdle Town BillionaireIdle Town BillionaireMetal Army WarMetal Army WarShopping Mall TycoonShopping Mall TycoonSweet Shop 3DSweet Shop 3D
Idle GamesIdle GamesSimulation GamesSimulation GamesRestaurant GamesRestaurant GamesPapa's GamesPapa's GamesMerge GamesMerge GamesCooking GamesCooking Games
My Tiny Market

My Tiny Market

Rating:
⭐ 4.6 (100 votes)
Released:
October 4, 2025
Updated:
October 4, 2025
Platforms:
Browser (desktop, mobile, tablet)
My Tiny Market
My Tiny Market

Step into the bustling world of My Tiny Market, where you start with a small grocery shop and grow it into a thriving supermarket empire! This charming management and simulation adventure combines farming, trading, and shopkeeping mechanics into one relaxing experience. From harvesting fresh produce to serving happy customers, every action brings your market to life.

Key Controls

Move: W,A,S,D or ARROW KEYS or Joystick

Interact with LEFT-CLICK

Game Overview

In My Tiny Market game, you’ll start small with a few shelves, some vegetables, and a couple of chickens, but with patience and effort, your little market becomes a local success story. The gameplay focuses on collecting products like eggs, milk, and vegetables, stocking shelves, and managing the checkout counter to keep customers satisfied. Earn profits, hire staff, and expand your shop floor to handle the growing demand.

The more you automate your work and upgrade production areas, the faster your business grows. Every sale contributes to unlocking new goods, stations, and tools that make your market more efficient and visually appealing. You can even manage multiple tasks simultaneously, ensuring your store never runs out of stock.

Key Features

  • Relaxing store management gameplay with farming and trading elements.
  • Harvest vegetables, collect animal products, and sell them to your customers.
  • Hire assistants to speed up tasks and serve more customers.
  • Upgrade your equipment, expand your shop, and unlock new sections.
  • Simple controls and smooth idle-style progress for all players.

FAQ

  1. How do you play My Tiny Market?

    Collect resources, restock shelves, and serve customers to earn money and expand your shop. The more efficient you are, the faster you grow.

  2. Who developed My Tiny Market?

    The game was developed by Inlogic Software, known for creating fun and engaging idle simulation experiences.

  3. Can you hire workers in My Tiny Market?

    Yes! Hiring assistants helps automate tasks like collecting products and stocking shelves, allowing you to focus on growth.

  4. Is My Tiny Market an idle game?

    Yes, it combines idle and management gameplay, letting your business progress even when you manage other tasks in-game.

  5. Is My Tiny Market free to play?

    Yes, you can play it online for free at Rocket Games in your browser without downloads or installations.

Final Thoughts

My Tiny Market offers a delightful blend of farming, management, and idle gameplay that keeps you engaged for hours. With its cheerful visuals, rewarding progress system, and stress-free mechanics, it’s the perfect choice for players who enjoy casual simulation and resource management games. Build your dream shop and watch your market grow one satisfied customer at a time!

More Games Like This

If you love managing your own store and expanding your business empire, you’ll also enjoy SuperMarket Store Simulator, Mini Monkey Mart, and Goods Match 3D. Each one adds its own creative twist to the world of shopkeeping and management fun.